Monday, December 28, 2009

Trouble in thunderland

So i'm still sick right?

Not as bad as I have been for the past 3 weeks, but enough for me to be on leave for another 2 weeks by order of my boss and stay out of trouble in any way, shape or form.

I don't like that last part. More like, I can't seem to stay out of trouble.

I'll post some shit about christmas sometime this week but in the meantime, I just wanted to ramble today on this here blog with a little drama queeny kind of bullshit.

So the boyfriend left me. No big deal, he doesn't even live with me anyway. The thing is that he broke it off with me because...

I may have been a bad kitten.

It's not my fault really that someone left their sweater here and i pretended to claim it was mine but obviously it was a little too big for me (even with these saline bags) and the boyfriend smelled the scent of another lion up in this den.

Nothing happened, I swear, i was simply having a friend over for lunch (as in eating food, not my snatch) and he fell asleep on the couch after a while.

The boyfriend doesn't believe this story because, well that's how I hooked up with him in the first place some time ago but yet, that doesn't mean it's going to happen every single time. I think. = )

However I'm too stressed and cranky to put up with this shit, so he said bye and i said, see ya.

Anyhow, i'm watching some Marilyn Monroe documentary and eating a ton of ice cream which Im sure will make my ass look fat for the start of 2010. I'm sure for now it has stayed in shape, the last time I checked it but who knows, if i don't work it (in more ways than what you think) it sure is going to sag and my new boyfriend, I mean, the old boyfriend may think it's going to force me to stop eating ice cream. At which point i should dump him.

No man messes with a girl and her ice cream

*Pumps fist with Ice cream cone in the air...

Friday, December 11, 2009


The title says it all

I'm one sick bitch.

Not just like some think i am, which could very well be true, but Im all fucked up with bronchitis.

It sucks

Ok, going back to bed now.

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Down with the sickness and all

So i'm sick. Very very sick, with the flu and symptoms of bronchitis.

Hot eh?

I am a humongous mess, not a hot mess but a fucking mess and I'm having a really hard time breathing and and staying alive. I feel like pulling out the saline bags out of my chest and ripping my lungs out of there too.

Anyways, back to bed I go.

I hope everyone and the few bunch of you that follow me had a nice holiday.


Tuesday, November 24, 2009

The week so far.

The week so far sucks. My parents were in town and I had a good ole' time with them but everytime they have to leave, it breaks my heart and in turn, it transforms me into the biggest bitch known to mankind. Well sorta kinda.

My boyfriend has to put up with my shit, which I gladly thank him for but he lives in Canada and he also parted over the weekend. He's usually here maybe once every other month and im glad too that we have our distance so as to not kill each other because apparently we are both hard headed and tend to clash more often than not. But i like the fool

So basically i spent the rest of the weekend laying in bed, depressed and watching TV and not eating.

Yah I know, barrells of fucking fun.

and here at work things are just becoming increasingly hectic and very very busy which is not fun at all. So then I'm all irritated at work and hating everything and everyone around me because, for real, people can't just behave normally, specially you men! I'm going to turn into a fucking nun so ya'll have to hit on and masturbate to someone else, motherfuckers.

Gawwwd i'm so irritated today, sorry for the shitty ass post, i just wanted to vent and also, i'm high on allergy meds so excuse me if I make lilttle sense up in this fucker.

So my girl Kim requested I show her a pic of me wasted in the middle of the day.
NOT gonna happen, but this is as close as it will get, cause in here im high on allergy meds so excuse the silly giggle cunt face so this is all you get, little punk.

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Tuesday post

Eventhough I like to write, I don't seem to be too good at it when it comes to coming up with ideas or putting them on paper. I work as an editor and I rather correct other people's mistakes and make my own while I write my own things and someone else correct mine.

I'm just lazy you could say.

So that's one lame tidbit about me. Another one is, I probably am the only chic in the world other than in India or China, who doesn't have a cell phone. I simply don't like to be dependant on anything material or even physical, other than a penis or a vibrator or a hand for an orgasm.

But a cellphone? yes it's a necesary evil, but so are we women to all of you dudes out there. I used one until about a year ago and I never liked it, so if you want to get a hold of me, good luck, email, work or home and now this blog, isn't this enough?


Now men, ugh... another necessary evil that I don't want to talk about today because THEY ALL SUCK! I have not met one that doesn't carry drama on his back. Dudes, for reals, grow some balls and stop looking at the mirror more than we do and pretend you are all that and that your guns and wide chest mean the world to women because it doesn't, all of that shows you have the penis the size of a toasted peanut and that ain't attractive at all, nor does it feel good at all either

ahem too much info perhaps?

That's all for today fellas. Whomever follows and reads this non interesting blabbering, God bless you.

Sunday, November 15, 2009

First post without a title

Blogging is for people with nothing better to do, or so I thought.

Lately I've become interested in putting words on paper or rather on notepad or email since the whole paper/pencil thing seems to be a thing of the past specially for people with fast paced jobs and a lack of social life.

So here is my first post which I'm not sure how much of my own personal shit I will be ready to disclose or share but... we'll see.