Thursday, December 30, 2010


Since April or so I haven't been on here and it's really sad.

I certainly wanted to keep on blogging but the reality is that I lack the time to even be on one place for more than a day.

I travel constantly and even when I stay in one place for more than one day it means, i am buried in work and can't go anywhere even if its to my next work travel location.

I am on leave for a few months taking care of a lot of personal and legal issues at the moment, so I will be away for a long while or for good from here.

Thanks for those that followed me for the little while that I was here and thanks to those little friendships I made through the blog.

Take care all and happy new year.

So long

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

Update on nothing

This week has sucked massive balls.

I'm in St Louis trying to finish some training and I'm hating every minute of it in this place. The city is just WTf?! I mean, really, there is absolutely NOTHING to do here. My connection is crappy so using VPN through New York seems the only way to stay connected. Fucking shitty technology.

Ugh anyways just venting.

So i had decided to put aside this little piece of blog a while ago, then comeback, then put it aside, then comeback. Last week I said, nope, that's it.... but I posted on it this week and today also. Not like I get much readership however, but I find it interesting for venting purposes and of course, the occasional gossip and ridiculousness etc.

But in all honesty is hard to keep with all of this, eventhough the blogging doesnt take much time to write.


Anyhow, i'm just feeling a little frustrated today. I'll try to keep up with this blog and add some more stories but also, i noticed that someone from my family and from work has gotten a hold of it and i think i rather do not disclose too much info.

Not safe, not safe.

Whatever, im out this shithole, peace y'all.

Friday, April 16, 2010

Out vacationing

Not exactly.

Just swamped with work, doing things for other people and covering shifts and shit from other people. Just ridiculous.

I've seen many people around retiring and closing their blogs, temporarily or permanently. Sadly the good majority have actually shut them down.

So, I had a story to share with my small readership over here, which after my last post regarding my long lost love, left behind in a hotel, increased by one or two readers.

The follow up to that event ended sadly with me having to replace it, but moving on to other things, i had a little issue at work with one of my peers and she might have gotten fired because of it.

The issue I had with her doesn't implicate me directly as she actually did not know I was the one who told on her.

One late evening while getting ready to go home, I was in the girl's room, doing my girl thing, putting on make up, adjusting bra, removing panties and that sort of thing. I heard two girls coming into the bathroom and I went on the other side and hid in one of the stalls. I know, i'm still 12 years old like that.

I heard them giggling. I knew who they were and when I hear women giggling in the bathroom, that's usually a sign of gossip. And I was completely right.

One of them mentioned reselling some of the items from a data center we all used to work at that belonged to a client. Not us, not hers, but to a client. I had already received a warning previously from management for being careless and not labeling certain equipment for inventory and I later on realized I had, but it was removed by one of these little giggling cunts in the bathroom and she was a little snake and took all of it home.

Now, my salary/pay increase was compromised due to this. I had no way of proving that I had labeled completely that equipment because, there were a thousand pieces of equipment labeled and unlabeled so I had no clue what was inventoried and what was not. etc etc.

Obviously, next day I had a closed meeting with one of my managers and explained to her what I heard and from whom. She cracked into her computer and found evidence of what I had mentioned and didn't think twice and kicked her out on the spot, NOT without bringing in the police first.

I'm not exactly proud of having someone get in trouble but hey, I got in more trouble because of her and we were not exactly two peas in a pod getting along and touching each other's boobs all the time. (only once, we were drunk)

Anyhow, that's the little gossip I have for today or the next month to share. I'll try to look for trouble and share it with the public.

Love ya

Friday, March 5, 2010

Absent mindedness and embarrassment - TMI

The perks of traveling for work are pretty damn awesome, getting pampered and your shit paid for at exotic places, other than the ass of the world, also known as Texas, is quite extraordinary. What's even more extraordinary is when you can get away with some shit in the unconscious level, not due to being drunk but due to being a dork or blonde.

One of the least exotic places work sent me to this week was Dallas and well, nothing much to say about it other than it sucked except for the few hours off in which i indulged in certain bad behavior with a few of my other girl co-workers after hours and in the early hours of the morning, but nothing compromising. That I remember, of course.

And you know, when a girl like myself travels quite often and is busy, very busy being busy (with work, most of the time), the little idle times that we get are very appreciated and taken advantage of to the fullest extent, even if it includes well into the next day.

Also when a girl's alone, things and thoughts tend to wonder off into wonderland and well, a girl's gotta do what a girl's gotta do.

So we carry a BOB or a stiff rubbery friend wherever we go. Not ashamed to say it and you dudes stay away from me from this moment on.

This very interesting item or items, depending on the travel needs and variety you are in the mood for, has a very special place in my luggage, with its own velvet wrapping and shit. Quite expensive and neatly looking, oh and quite imposing, if i say so myself. = )

So the days/nights in which such assistance from this very lovely item in a girl's life is always a welcome relief (muahahahaha)when you are bored or in the mood.

In the mood to rub one out, for those who don't understand.

It all goes well until the very last day, when i'm getting ready to head out to the airport and a friend of mine starts emailing me smack. By smack i mean, graphic smack that stops me on my tracks and I decide to reply with some smack of the same sort.

Now, before any dudes get any idea, i was talking to a female friend of mine, not a dude, and therefore it makes it easier to respond but at the same time, easier to get carried away and miss your plane, or leave your shit behind.

So I figured I had a little extra time for some myself time and decided, well, to just enjoy a few minutes of company from the SRF (Stiff Rubbery Friend).

By the time the dust is settled I rush for a quick shower (the third in the morning) and re-pack my shit, my make up and make sure ALL of my shoes are neatly packed and all accounted for. A girl can live without her dildo but not without her shoes. Just a side note.

So, while I talk more smack back and forth to said friend, she keeps entertaining me and getting me all distracted and bothered (it's been a while for me folks) but I manage to get my shit packed and run out to the airport.

4 hours or so I get home, start unpacking and once I see my shoes in their rightful throne (other than my feet) I am one happy girl and decide to retire for the day (at 4 pm of course). However, aforementioned friend makes mention of SRF and the whole world stops right there and then.


I quickly go and look into every single hidden place on my luggage, purse, gift bag, even inside a few shoes to see, where it is. Mr SRF is MIA and I had the feeling it might have been left behind, somewhere in enemy territory or some shit.

Frantically I look for my beloved device. Look here, look there and my heart is racing, I start panicking as if I had lost my favorite pair of shoes and it hit me, I left the damned thing back at the hotel.


Mentally i retraced my steps back to when I was in the hotel and I left it in the bathroom after giving it a bubble bath and making sure it's all nice and pure and I left it there while I showered, did my make up and ran out the door. I couldn't be more heart broken and embarrassed, actually. Heartbroken because of the obvious, you know, and embarrassed because of the seemingly obvious brain fart.

As i was telling said friend yesterday, one of the reasons i was freaking out was because of the great loss of such item and also the fact that the hotel room is paid for by my company and there have been times when we travel and something happens in the hotel room, anything broken or missing, is reported as an additional page in an amend to the expense report after we get paid for it. Basically, anything that happens in the hotel room that is our responsibility, gets mentioned in there for ALL managers to see.

So I was imagining my manager calling me into her office and say, "so I received your expense report and a note from the hotel came back stating you left a..."

Yeah I don't think so.

After emailing a couple of friends still in the Dallas area, no one was able to help me retrieve said item and well, I gave up and talked to my manager to find out what exactly would be noted in our expense report once it cameback approved. She assured me that only items pertaining to the hotel would need to be accounted or be responsible for but not the extra love items left for the next guest to use on her or himself would be indicated. This last part the boss doesnt know. Yet.

My friend kept trying to console me, especially through facebook, saying "sorry for your loss" and then cracking her ass up, a few other people followed suit making fun of my ass but I sure wasn't laughing.

Ok maybe I was.

But for real, I feel I lost an ovary by leaving it behind. Aside from being an expensive item, it had also a very sentimental value. LOL

Anyhow, that's all for now. I know I haven't blogged in a while and the first thing that comes out of my head is this bullshit post, while embarrassing, it sure makes me want to be more careful.

Good thing our bonuses are coming in by the end of the month. = )

Monday, February 8, 2010

Facebook cunts

So i come in this morning only to find out my facebook page is gone.

Why? I have no fucking clue but i'm beyond pissed at this moment.

I can't find a fucking link anywhere where I can contact this fucks and ask them why the hell they shut down my facebook.

Ugh, i don't have patience for this shit this morning.

Sorry ya'll for starting the morning cussing half the globe but, blame it on Facecock.

: (

Tuesday, February 2, 2010


10 Followers, as of today February 2nd. Woot!!!

Eventhough I haven't written much around here, it's nice to see that people still want to follow me... (and men for sure are the first ones to do so, and Courtney too, of course).

It's been a little busy week but I will come back with some stuff to write just because I'm that kind of gal...

Lame, i know..... OMG that was such a cheese line.

Anyways, thanks to the 10 followers which I'm sure will inspire me to keep writing, I dont know... lots of stuff. For now, i must get back to bed and watch what is it, Lost?

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

Still here

Yup, still here.

I got back to work last week. I basically took off an additional week from work to recover from being sick last month and eventhough i'm fine by now, I simply needed the additional week for beauty rest and prepare to get back to work.

I was just lazy, that's all, I didn't even get enough sleep that week. I went out with friends and bf and got wasted, which I really needed it.

I have nothing important to talk about today because i'm way behind work. The second day after i came back from work I got in trouble already. I had to do a client visit somewhere upstate NY and at the data center, the engineers assigned to work with me where a little too extra friendly with me and I might have been a little too extra friendly with them. Some making out might have taken place but all was in the name of business you see.

I got them to add more financial applications to their equipment (computer equipment) which goes for about 3 grand a pop, per month. An interesting commission may be on the way for me.

After this is done and over with, i hope to get rid of his email.

All in the name of business.